An Annual Gathering

2019 SEE Schedule

SEE Schedule – April 2019

Open the pdf here, or see below the typed version:

SEE-2019-RoundTablesPoster-Friday-FINAL

SEE-2019-PresenterPoster-Saturday-FINAL

SEE-2019-PresenterPoster-Sunday-FINAL

As of March 24, 2019; final details and changes in progress

 

 

Friday 4/5

3:00 PM
Registration and Check in Begins

3:30-5:00 PM
Roundtables in Ballroom 1

Joe Schippa, Alicia North, Lucie Monroe, Kimberly Francano, Deborah Donndelinger, CJ Puotinen, Robin Bilazarian, Cathleen Campbell Stone, and Samantha Abrahams.

5:00 PM
Mingle & Greet in Atrium/Pub

6:00 PM
Dinner

7:15 PM
Welcome in Ballroom 1

7:30 PM
An Experience with Somatic Release TRE and Alison Morris

8:30-9:00 PM
Relaxing evening Yoga with Jeannette Howard

 

Saturday 4/6

7:00-8:30 AM
Breakfast

8:15 AM
Ballrooms & Speakers Tables open

9:00 AM
Welcome & Program Begins

9:15 AM
Gene Monterastelli: The Possibility of Healing Being More Than Just Relief

10:00 AM

Falguni Mather: Freedom Through Emotions

10:45 AM
Break

11:00 AM

Kelly Nezat: The Healing Spiral & SoulLab Emergence

11:45 AM

Robin Bilazarian:  Pain Protocols: Conscious PushBack in an Opioid Epidemic

12:30 PM

Lunch

1:45 PM
Kris Ferraro: The Phoenix Experience, Rise After a Set Back

2:30 PM
Terry Maluk: Baby Steps to Possible

3:15 PM

Break

3:30 PM

Jackie Simek: Profiting From Passion

4:15 PM

Thornton Streeter: The Possibilities of Seeing the Energy in the BioField
(by SKYPE form NZ)

5:00 PM
Alan Davidson:  Tapping the Evolution of Human Possibility

6:00 PM
Break & Conversation

6:30 PM

Dinner

Speaker Tables Open

7:30 PM

Lori Lamont: Getting to the Bottom of It

8:15 PM

Break-ReSet

8:30 PM
Darryl Tonemah: Weaving a Song Circle of Interactive Energy & Voice

9:30 PM
Nightcaps/Pub-StoryTellers

 

Sunday, 4/7

7:00-8:30 AM

Breakfast

8:15 AM

Ballroom & Speaker Tables Open

9:00 AM

Jondi Whitis: Community Evolutions & Transitions

9:30 AM

Ange Finn: Sacred Vocation

10:15 AM

Lynn Staley: Possible to Be Well Again After Loss?

11:00 AM

Break

11:15 AM

Jenn DeLorenzo: Possibilities in Neural Release: Brain-Spotting

12:00 PM

Candice Thomas: Developing Your Innate Intuitive Capabilities

12:45 PM

Lunch

1:45 PM

Junie Moon: Possibilities in Inner Critic Taming: Banishing Shame

2:30 PM

Jondi Whitis: The Power & Possibility in the Wordless

3:45 PM

“Ted Speaks”

4:00 PM

The Finale, The Raffle Grand Prize Basket

4:30 PM

End of Spring Energy Event 7

Mingling, Visiting, Relaxation for all who can stay with us;
overnight extensions available

 

Monday, 4/8

10:00 AM – 3:00 PM

The Optional Traditional Monday Workshop presents:
Candice Thomas with cohost Jondi Whitis

A Workshop to Develop & Harness Your Intuitive Self: The Power Within